Privacy Policy

We respect your concerns regarding privacy when using the internet and your requirement for a secure shopping experience.

The information we gather from our customers allows us to personalise and continually improve our site to provide you with the easiest and most satisfying shopping experience possible

We collect personal information about our customers and their recipients in order to process and deliver orders only. The personal information we collect about our customers includes name, phone number, and email address, we do not collect credit card details.

In accordance with the Privacy Act we do not disclose any personal information collected or stored to any third party without your permission, unless it is required to do so by Law or where an unlawful activity is suspected; such as credit card fraud. We do not sell trade or lease personal information that visitors submit to our website.

Sunflowers Florist uses your personal information to process your orders, to help provide a personalised shopping experience and to inform you of special offers and discounts.

You can choose not to receive reminders, newsletters or promotional material from Sunflowers Florist; you have the opportunity remove yourself at anytime from our mailing list by simply return emailing us with 'please remove me'

Payments are processed by PayPal, Flo2Cash & also Online Banking, which uses a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. PayPal & Flo2Cash's Information is protected by SSL with an encryption key length of 128 or 256 bits (the highest level commercially available). We also comply to all PCI requirements by using both payment gateways.